thebarbieblank_129248814_1699419123550617_8934197082065134194_n.jpg
thebarbieblank_127987340_421111065993686_3480170277577279360_n.jpg
thebarbieblank_129248814_1004737356703035_8290625496221263629_n.jpg
thebarbieblank_127804542_372920490440177_653259558334331090_n.jpg
brianvalentine_127134056_457489191888091_4300980339493748608_n.jpg
thebarbieblank_127339980_391004662143685_1211565198510781990_n.jpg
3024x4032_db8a906255c7c4338d8ab58a97e1a082.jpg
3840x2880_2fee61c246239ecf71788cfb1a1bc17c.jpg
 
   Barbie and Joe Wedding Update    Barbie gets Engaged    Disturbing the Peace (2020)
 Advertisement
 Who is Barbie Blank

Real Name: Barbara Collins Blank
Ring Name: Kelly Kelly,
Debut:June 13, 2006
Born:Jacksonville,Florida
Birthday:January 15,1987
Mini Bio: Barbara Collins Blank (born January 15, 1987) is an American model, actress, reality television personality, and professional wrestler, better known by her ring name Kelly Kelly.Blank has a background in gymnastics and cheerleading, and worked as a model for Venus Swimwear and Hawaiian Tropic. In 2006, Blank was signed to a contract by WWE and, after training in Ohio Valley Wrestling, she debuted on the ECW brand in June 2006 as 'Kelly Kelly'. Primarily appearing in a non-wrestling role, she was a member of Extreme Exposé with Layla and Brooke Adams. Beginning in late 2007, she began participating in more wrestling matches, and unsuccessfully challenged for both the WWE Divas Championship and the WWE Women's Championship on multiple occasions. In June 2011, she won the WWE Divas Championship, commencing a four-month reign. She left WWE in 2012, but has since returned for occasional appearances. On the Raw Reunion special on July 22, 2019, she pinned Gerald Brisco to win the WWE 24/7 Championship, becoming the first woman to win the title. She is an overall two-time champion in WWE.
Blank has also appeared on a number of television shows, and was a main cast member of the reality television program WAGS

 Current Projects
  • Disturbing the peace

Role: Amanda
Release Date: January 17,2020

 

  • Personal

 

 

Barbie and Joe got engaged on May 29th,2020 and they are currently planning their wedding

 

 

 Merch

Click the picture to check out Barbie's T-shirts

 

 Barbie’s Tweets

 Affiliates

 Upcoming Appearances.

Evolution - October 28th, 2018

Rubber City Con - November 3rd 2018

Heros Hideout - November 10th 2018

Wrestlecade - November 23rd - 25th

 Official Links
 Donations.

Have any media or fan photos from meet and greets with Barbie, you would like to share with other Barbie fans? Now you can. We're always accepting media and candid photos of Barbie. Credit always given to the rightful owners. Just email us with the photos and include your name with your facebook and or Twitter so we can give the rightful credit. :) Email us at bbsourcecom@gmail.com

 Site Networks
 Information

Founded By: Crystal
Webmisses:Izzy&Nadia
Hosted by: Free Fansite Hosting
Launched: November 2011
Relaunched:August 18th 2015
Designed by Designtopia

 Disclaimer Notice

BarbieBlankSource is a non profit and approved fansite on american actress,model and former WWE Superstar Barbie Blank. We are not Barbie and we don't claim to be. We have no contact with Barbie herself and either with her family,friends,WWE or any other company she has worked for. All photos and media found on this site are being used under the fair copyright law 107. No copyright infringement is intended.

eXTReMe Tracker 
  2016/06/28
WAGS Recap – Season 2 Episode 1 – Wags Collide
Published by: |   Comments Off on WAGS Recap – Season 2 Episode 1 – Wags Collide      Read MORE      Filed Under: Recap, WAGS
 

   

Episode Stills / Screen Captures

On this season of WAGS it gets a little heated, Barbie is in the works of planning for her wedding, while the other girls are fighting.

At the beginning of this episode Sasha had told Nicole that she wanted to throw Barbie a bridle shower, Nicole told her it was a good idea and she should, Sasha later met up with Barbie explaining how she felt bad that she missed her bachelorette party, and that she wanted to throw her a Bridle Shower, Barbie thought it was a good idea and wanted to invite Nicole, Sophia, Olivia and Natalie, even with everything that has already been going on between the girls and Sasha, Sasha agreed and asked Barbie if she was inviting Autumn, Barbie told Sasha that if she wanted to come she would love for her to come.

Natalie, Olivia, Sophia, Barbie and Nicole were all in the car wondering what this really was that Sasha was putting together as they all joked in the car that Barbie already had her Bachelorette party so it was just a bridle shower.

The girls had arrived to the house that Sasha had gotten for them as Barbie went over and hugged her saying it was amazing, the girls would later meet up for dinner and discuss the tension that was between Sasha, Olivia and Natalie. Sophia hit her with ever word as Sasha fired back and telling them that she doesn’t want to sound like she perfect.

Near the end of the episode we met Tia, the girls were all gathered with Autumn as Sophia introduced herself to Autumn and mentioned about the fact she called Natalie’s relationship fake, Barbie would later get up and leave because she found it ridiculous that Sophia felt like now was the time to hash stuff out with Autumn.