thebarbieblank_129248814_1699419123550617_8934197082065134194_n.jpg
thebarbieblank_127987340_421111065993686_3480170277577279360_n.jpg
thebarbieblank_129248814_1004737356703035_8290625496221263629_n.jpg
thebarbieblank_127804542_372920490440177_653259558334331090_n.jpg
brianvalentine_127134056_457489191888091_4300980339493748608_n.jpg
thebarbieblank_127339980_391004662143685_1211565198510781990_n.jpg
3024x4032_db8a906255c7c4338d8ab58a97e1a082.jpg
3840x2880_2fee61c246239ecf71788cfb1a1bc17c.jpg
 
   Barbie and Joe Wedding Update    Barbie gets Engaged    Disturbing the Peace (2020)
 Advertisement
 Who is Barbie Blank

Real Name: Barbara Collins Blank
Ring Name: Kelly Kelly,
Debut:June 13, 2006
Born:Jacksonville,Florida
Birthday:January 15,1987
Mini Bio: Barbara Collins Blank (born January 15, 1987) is an American model, actress, reality television personality, and professional wrestler, better known by her ring name Kelly Kelly.Blank has a background in gymnastics and cheerleading, and worked as a model for Venus Swimwear and Hawaiian Tropic. In 2006, Blank was signed to a contract by WWE and, after training in Ohio Valley Wrestling, she debuted on the ECW brand in June 2006 as 'Kelly Kelly'. Primarily appearing in a non-wrestling role, she was a member of Extreme Exposé with Layla and Brooke Adams. Beginning in late 2007, she began participating in more wrestling matches, and unsuccessfully challenged for both the WWE Divas Championship and the WWE Women's Championship on multiple occasions. In June 2011, she won the WWE Divas Championship, commencing a four-month reign. She left WWE in 2012, but has since returned for occasional appearances. On the Raw Reunion special on July 22, 2019, she pinned Gerald Brisco to win the WWE 24/7 Championship, becoming the first woman to win the title. She is an overall two-time champion in WWE.
Blank has also appeared on a number of television shows, and was a main cast member of the reality television program WAGS

 Current Projects
  • Disturbing the peace

Role: Amanda
Release Date: January 17,2020

 

  • Personal

 

 

Barbie and Joe got engaged on May 29th,2020 and they are currently planning their wedding

 

 

 Merch

Click the picture to check out Barbie's T-shirts

 

 Barbie’s Tweets

 Affiliates

 Upcoming Appearances.

Evolution - October 28th, 2018

Rubber City Con - November 3rd 2018

Heros Hideout - November 10th 2018

Wrestlecade - November 23rd - 25th

 Official Links
 Donations.

Have any media or fan photos from meet and greets with Barbie, you would like to share with other Barbie fans? Now you can. We're always accepting media and candid photos of Barbie. Credit always given to the rightful owners. Just email us with the photos and include your name with your facebook and or Twitter so we can give the rightful credit. :) Email us at bbsourcecom@gmail.com

 Site Networks
 Information

Founded By: Crystal
Webmisses:Izzy&Nadia
Hosted by: Free Fansite Hosting
Launched: November 2011
Relaunched:August 18th 2015
Designed by Designtopia

 Disclaimer Notice

BarbieBlankSource is a non profit and approved fansite on american actress,model and former WWE Superstar Barbie Blank. We are not Barbie and we don't claim to be. We have no contact with Barbie herself and either with her family,friends,WWE or any other company she has worked for. All photos and media found on this site are being used under the fair copyright law 107. No copyright infringement is intended.

eXTReMe Tracker 
  2016/08/10
WAGS Recap: Episode 6 “A WAG Wedding”
Published by: |   Comments Off on WAGS Recap: Episode 6 “A WAG Wedding”      Read MORE      Filed Under: Recap, WAGS
 

   

WAGS

On this episode of WAGS it was Barbie’s and Sheldon’s big day, Barbie was finally getting married. Barbie, Natalie and Olivia were seen at a Candy store, as Barbie was getting the last minute things for the wedding ready, she wanted to give everyone something when they showed up as Olivia bought a box a surprise balls. Barbie and Sheldon had showed up to the hotel in Cabo, with a surprise roses and two swans made out of towels, Barbie told him how romantic it was and that it was so cute, as she looked outside and noticed there were more rose petals and the two swans, Barbie was excited about her big day, and couldn’t wait. Barbie then had her rehersal dinner with the girls and friends as she cheered to everyone and enjoyed the night, once the dinner was done, her, Natalie and Olivia were in her hotel room were they saw the note from Sheldon, as Barbie read it out to the girls Olivia started to cry and Barbie laughed and hugged her. It was finally the big day, Barbie was getting married, as she was getting ready with her bridesmaids which were Maryse, her sister Mary, her maid of honor Corey and her other brides maid. Sheldon had yelled up asking if he could get his tux, she told everyone that she needed to hide her dress, and hide herself as she yelled down to him saying he could come up, she asked him if he was excited about the wedding and continued to get ready. Barbie had troubles getting into her limo but with the help of Maryse and her girls, she got in as Maryse told her that you would think with WWE that it would be easy for her to get in the car. Barbie later then showed up to the ulter and walked down the ile with her dad meeting Sheldon there as he told Barbie how beautiful she was, Barbie couldn’t help but cry at her vows to Sheldon as he whiped away her tears, it would later show the interview with Oliva as she was crying and saying how happy she was for Barbie. Later in the night Natalie had told Sophia to go tell Olivia what she’s been doing and talking to Mercadies, as she told Olivia, they started to fight, Barbie would look over at there with a mad look.