brianvalentine_127134056_457489191888091_4300980339493748608_n.jpg
thebarbieblank_127339980_391004662143685_1211565198510781990_n.jpg
3024x4032_db8a906255c7c4338d8ab58a97e1a082.jpg
3840x2880_2fee61c246239ecf71788cfb1a1bc17c.jpg
3024x4032_d3b465b78255595dff2b70ff6a664c65.jpg
3024x4032_b533cb1196f1cbff7dc168eabeb616d1.jpg
3024x4032_a7b551ab180972eda1c7287548ea77e4.jpg
3024x4032_3b8e61976161040799dbed537d6d8937.jpg
 
   Barbie and Joe Wedding Update    Barbie gets Engaged    Disturbing the Peace (2020)
 Advertisement
 Who is Barbie Blank

Real Name: Barbara Collins Blank
Ring Name: Kelly Kelly,
Debut:June 13, 2006
Born:Jacksonville,Florida
Birthday:January 15,1987
Mini Bio: Barbara Collins Blank (born January 15, 1987) is an American model, actress, reality television personality, and professional wrestler, better known by her ring name Kelly Kelly.Blank has a background in gymnastics and cheerleading, and worked as a model for Venus Swimwear and Hawaiian Tropic. In 2006, Blank was signed to a contract by WWE and, after training in Ohio Valley Wrestling, she debuted on the ECW brand in June 2006 as 'Kelly Kelly'. Primarily appearing in a non-wrestling role, she was a member of Extreme Exposé with Layla and Brooke Adams. Beginning in late 2007, she began participating in more wrestling matches, and unsuccessfully challenged for both the WWE Divas Championship and the WWE Women's Championship on multiple occasions. In June 2011, she won the WWE Divas Championship, commencing a four-month reign. She left WWE in 2012, but has since returned for occasional appearances. On the Raw Reunion special on July 22, 2019, she pinned Gerald Brisco to win the WWE 24/7 Championship, becoming the first woman to win the title. She is an overall two-time champion in WWE.
Blank has also appeared on a number of television shows, and was a main cast member of the reality television program WAGS

 Current Projects
  • Disturbing the peace

Role: Amanda
Release Date: January 17,2020

 

  • Personal

 

 

Barbie and Joe got engaged on May 29th,2020 and they are currently planning their wedding

 

 

 Merch

Click the picture to check out Barbie's T-shirts

 

 Barbie’s Tweets

 Affiliates

 Upcoming Appearances.

Evolution - October 28th, 2018

Rubber City Con - November 3rd 2018

Heros Hideout - November 10th 2018

Wrestlecade - November 23rd - 25th

 Official Links
 Donations.

Have any media or fan photos from meet and greets with Barbie, you would like to share with other Barbie fans? Now you can. We're always accepting media and candid photos of Barbie. Credit always given to the rightful owners. Just email us with the photos and include your name with your facebook and or Twitter so we can give the rightful credit. :) Email us at bbsourcecom@gmail.com

 Site Networks
 Information

Founded By: Crystal
Webmisses:Izzy&Nadia
Hosted by: Free Fansite Hosting
Launched: November 2011
Relaunched:August 18th 2015
Designed by Designtopia

 Disclaimer Notice

BarbieBlankSource is a non profit and approved fansite on american actress,model and former WWE Superstar Barbie Blank. We are not Barbie and we don't claim to be. We have no contact with Barbie herself and either with her family,friends,WWE or any other company she has worked for. All photos and media found on this site are being used under the fair copyright law 107. No copyright infringement is intended.

eXTReMe Tracker 
  2013/06/20
Welcome to Version 5 of barbieblanksource
Published by: |   Comments Off on Welcome to Version 5 of barbieblanksource      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

 

 

As you can see, if not refresh! We have a brand new layout on the site. We are at version 5 of barbieblanksource.org! We named this theme “Summer 2013!” As it came at the perfect timing… SUMMER! Full credit goes to Marie from justlovedesigns.us who designed and coded this beautiful theme! Be sure to head over to her site and order, when orders are open! Also, we have a Fan interactive “Fan Zone” that is coming soon.. We are just waiting for a few things to get that up and running. Expect to see that open in July! Lastly, we are going to be ordering a new gallery theme and media theme in the upcoming weeks! But for now, enjoy this new layout! And browse around the site a bit.. Reminder, if you have ever met Barbie, captured videos, photos, etc of her and would like to donate that plus your experience please email us here with your name, event info (if available) photos, videos and or experiences you captured. Also include your social network(s) if you have any. Full credit will be given to you! We also accept drawings and photoshop medias, just email us at the link above and we will gladly share with other fans.. And if interested we accept MV submissions all the time, and randomly pick one for each month to be in our MV spotlight. So let us know if you have anything. As well, as if you are a fan site owner / designer that would be interested in upcoming site of the months.. For August! Thanks for visiting and we hope you enjoy the new layout!