thebarbieblank_185316169_481517016236450_4194425096384424137_n.jpg
thebarbieblank_184112480_305600131168921_2956055119562080342_n.jpg
186244157_763849137831095_6962976895752327107_n.jpg
186183517_763849127831096_8385415634553576542_n.jpg
186308672_763849154497760_5745039934652669738_n.jpg
186494976_763849227831086_5930062756917106264_n.jpg
186284249_763849207831088_9193528023350246085_n.jpg
 
   Barbie and Joe tied the knot    Barbie and Joe Wedding Update    Barbie gets Engaged
 Who is Barbie Blank

Real Name: Barbara Blank Coba
Ring Name: Kelly Kelly,
Debut:June 13, 2006
Born:Jacksonville,Florida
Birthday:January 15,1987
Mini Bio: Barbara Blank Coba (born January 15, 1987) is an American model, actress, reality television personality, and professional wrestler, better known by her ring name Kelly Kelly.Blank has a background in gymnastics and cheerleading, and worked as a model for Venus Swimwear and Hawaiian Tropic. In 2006, Blank was signed to a contract by WWE and, after training in Ohio Valley Wrestling, she debuted on the ECW brand in June 2006 as 'Kelly Kelly'. Primarily appearing in a non-wrestling role, she was a member of Extreme Exposé with Layla and Brooke Adams. Beginning in late 2007, she began participating in more wrestling matches, and unsuccessfully challenged for both the WWE Divas Championship and the WWE Women's Championship on multiple occasions. In June 2011, she won the WWE Divas Championship, commencing a four-month reign. She left WWE in 2012, but has since returned for occasional appearances. On the Raw Reunion special on July 22, 2019, she pinned Gerald Brisco to win the WWE 24/7 Championship, becoming the first woman to win the title. She is an overall two-time champion in WWE.
Blank has also appeared on a number of television shows, and was a main cast member of the reality television program WAGS.She tied the knot with Joseph Coba on April 9th,2021

 Current Projects
  • Disturbing the peace

Role: Amanda
Release Date: January 17,2020

 

  • Personal

 

 

Barbie and Joe got engaged on May 29th,2020 and they are currently planning their wedding,They will tie the knot on April 9th,2021.

 

 

 Merch

Click the picture to check out Barbie's T-shirts

 

 Barbie’s Tweets

 Affiliates

 Upcoming Appearances.

Evolution - October 28th, 2018

Rubber City Con - November 3rd 2018

Heros Hideout - November 10th 2018

Wrestlecade - November 23rd - 25th

 Official Links
 Donations.

Have any media or fan photos from meet and greets with Barbie, you would like to share with other Barbie fans? Now you can. We're always accepting media and candid photos of Barbie. Credit always given to the rightful owners. Just email us with the photos and include your name with your facebook and or Twitter so we can give the rightful credit. :) Email us at bbsourcecom@gmail.com

 Site Networks
 Information

Founded By: Crystal
Webmisses:Izzy&Nadia
Hosted by: Free Fansite Hosting
Launched: November 2011
Relaunched:August 18th 2015
Designed by Designtopia

 Disclaimer Notice

BarbieBlankSource is a non profit and approved fansite on american actress,model and former WWE Superstar Barbie Blank. We are not Barbie and we don't claim to be. We have no contact with Barbie herself and either with her family,friends,WWE or any other company she has worked for. All photos and media found on this site are being used under the fair copyright law 107. No copyright infringement is intended.

eXTReMe Tracker 
  2012/10/07
Barbie at the 5th annual Action Icon Awards
Published by: |   Comments Off on Barbie at the 5th annual Action Icon Awards      Read MORE      Filed Under: Appearances, Barbie Blank
 

Barbie is posting pics of her from the pink carpet at the 5th annual Action Icon Awards, via her official twitter. We have added one photo to the gallery, be sure to check it out. Take note: More photos will be added once Barbie posts them.
Related Links:
Miscellanious Photos >> Website Images >> Twitter >> Barbie’s Official Account