brianvalentine_127134056_457489191888091_4300980339493748608_n.jpg
thebarbieblank_127339980_391004662143685_1211565198510781990_n.jpg
3024x4032_db8a906255c7c4338d8ab58a97e1a082.jpg
3840x2880_2fee61c246239ecf71788cfb1a1bc17c.jpg
3024x4032_d3b465b78255595dff2b70ff6a664c65.jpg
3024x4032_b533cb1196f1cbff7dc168eabeb616d1.jpg
3024x4032_a7b551ab180972eda1c7287548ea77e4.jpg
3024x4032_3b8e61976161040799dbed537d6d8937.jpg
 
   Barbie and Joe Wedding Update    Barbie gets Engaged    Disturbing the Peace (2020)
 Advertisement
 Who is Barbie Blank

Real Name: Barbara Collins Blank
Ring Name: Kelly Kelly,
Debut:June 13, 2006
Born:Jacksonville,Florida
Birthday:January 15,1987
Mini Bio: Barbara Collins Blank (born January 15, 1987) is an American model, actress, reality television personality, and professional wrestler, better known by her ring name Kelly Kelly.Blank has a background in gymnastics and cheerleading, and worked as a model for Venus Swimwear and Hawaiian Tropic. In 2006, Blank was signed to a contract by WWE and, after training in Ohio Valley Wrestling, she debuted on the ECW brand in June 2006 as 'Kelly Kelly'. Primarily appearing in a non-wrestling role, she was a member of Extreme Exposé with Layla and Brooke Adams. Beginning in late 2007, she began participating in more wrestling matches, and unsuccessfully challenged for both the WWE Divas Championship and the WWE Women's Championship on multiple occasions. In June 2011, she won the WWE Divas Championship, commencing a four-month reign. She left WWE in 2012, but has since returned for occasional appearances. On the Raw Reunion special on July 22, 2019, she pinned Gerald Brisco to win the WWE 24/7 Championship, becoming the first woman to win the title. She is an overall two-time champion in WWE.
Blank has also appeared on a number of television shows, and was a main cast member of the reality television program WAGS

 Current Projects
  • Disturbing the peace

Role: Amanda
Release Date: January 17,2020

 

  • Personal

 

 

Barbie and Joe got engaged on May 29th,2020 and they are currently planning their wedding

 

 

 Merch

Click the picture to check out Barbie's T-shirts

 

 Barbie’s Tweets

 Affiliates

 Upcoming Appearances.

Evolution - October 28th, 2018

Rubber City Con - November 3rd 2018

Heros Hideout - November 10th 2018

Wrestlecade - November 23rd - 25th

 Official Links
 Donations.

Have any media or fan photos from meet and greets with Barbie, you would like to share with other Barbie fans? Now you can. We're always accepting media and candid photos of Barbie. Credit always given to the rightful owners. Just email us with the photos and include your name with your facebook and or Twitter so we can give the rightful credit. :) Email us at bbsourcecom@gmail.com

 Site Networks
 Information

Founded By: Crystal
Webmisses:Izzy&Nadia
Hosted by: Free Fansite Hosting
Launched: November 2011
Relaunched:August 18th 2015
Designed by Designtopia

 Disclaimer Notice

BarbieBlankSource is a non profit and approved fansite on american actress,model and former WWE Superstar Barbie Blank. We are not Barbie and we don't claim to be. We have no contact with Barbie herself and either with her family,friends,WWE or any other company she has worked for. All photos and media found on this site are being used under the fair copyright law 107. No copyright infringement is intended.

eXTReMe Tracker 
  2013/04/02
Barbie in Jacksonville Magazine
Published by: |   Comments Off on Barbie in Jacksonville Magazine      Read MORE      Filed Under: Interviews
 

001

In the April Issue of Jacksonville Magazine we can read a wonderful article about Barbie.

The article says the following.

At 19 Barbie Blank was a part-time model and student of FCCJ (now Florida State College) with dreams of being a broadcast journalist-until she got a phone call that changed her life: “Would you be interested in becoming a professional wrestler” After training with Bill DeMott (“aka the most hardest trainer in the bussiness”) in Atlanta,Blank proved her mettle and was signed to a contract with WWE and given the name “Kelly Kelly.” Known for her innocent demeanor and gymnastics feats. Blank became a fan favorite,eventually winning the WWE Diva Championship in 2011. She retired from the sport last year but has remained in the public eye with appearances in Timbaland music video,on The Price Is Right and on the cover of Maxim. Blank,26,currently lives in Newport Beach,California,with her boyfriend,Sheldon Souray of the Anaheim Ducks,and bulldog,Motley.
-In her first pro wrestling appearance,she was just “Kelly.” but WWE Chairman and CEO Vince McMahon doubled the pleasure after being inspired by ‘The Kelly Song’ sung by Woody on Cheers.
-Professional wrestling may be scripted,she says,but “you can’t fake being hit in the face or in the back with a chair.” Being in the ring for seven years,she got off relatively easy with only broken ribs and a burst bursa sac in her knee.
-Besides family and friends,what Blank missed most about Jacksonville is the warm weather at the beach,Southern hospitality,Beach Road Chicken and Bono’s Bar B-Q.
-In addition to her own calendar, Blank sells outfits she’s worn in the ring and on photoshoots. You can have one for $250-$1,000.
-Blank says she owes her success to her family-specially her sister Mary,dad Ron,grandmother Mary and her mom Robin who told her,“College will always be there but an oportunity like this won’t.”
-She’s currently working on a fitness DVD that demonstrates how to work out like a Diva,which is convenient since she admits to being addicted to French fries,pizza and cupcakes.
-Her signature move in the ring: the stinkface (and,yes,it’s bad as it sounds).

Her article only counts with one page but is a very interesting article.

Related Links.

magazines & publications > jacksonville magazine